29 April 2008

Just a another Tuesday...

Playing again last night....








Crappy pics of this layout - it was dark, so no natural lighting - but oh well...you get the idea.

Heading to Poplar Bluff Saturday for National Scrapbook day to teach classes - should be a blast. I will post pics of my class projects later when I get a chance. More later...gotta work now. (Yeah, right!)



2 comments:

Just Me said...

do you have fever? how many posts is this in one month? dang. you are kickin my butt with posts! lol cool layout! instead of playing last night i got to go to spring concert and sit on hard bleachers and my hmmuhmhh hurt.

really glad to see ya posting!!!!

Ok, Where Was I? said...

Saw your comment at PW and thought, gee, that's exactly what I'd say--single mom, two boys. So I thought I'd say 'hi'.