10 April 2008

Ack!

More rain...severe storms, hail, tornadoes...Damn, I feel like I should change my name to Dorthy and move to Oz! I so hate storms! They just scare the crap out of me! Hopefully it will all move through during the day today and not after dark tonight - I won't sleep at home if it's gonna be bad tonight! Seriuosly, I'm a big chicken sh*t! Laugh all you want :-) don't care...LOL!

Chris came to work with me today - he's got nasty stomach bug, and with the threat of serious severe weather, I didn't feel comfortable leaving him at home alone..so I'm sure he will be driving me nuts all day, but at least he's safe!

Stay safe today!
Later...
Nikki

1 comment:

Just Me said...

O. M. G.

you updated, what, THREE times this week and it's only thursday?

I am impressed. lol

awesome pic's of the boys. and i love the layout!!! awesome as usual!

and um, keep Chris in your office please!!! lol we had 4 people call in sick today.